Captain, U.S. Navy
Fellows
The John Wooden Leadership Fellows
2023 Fellows
President, Anderson Student Association
Senior Solution Engineer, Enterprise Communications and Media, Salesforce
Assistant Vice President of Diversity, Belonging and Well-Being, Princeton University
Watch Their Stories
Previous Fellows
Professor and Chair, University of California, Irvine, School of Medicine
Wooden Fellow 2022
Associate, Transom Consulting Group
Wooden Fellow 2022
Administrator, Chatsworth Park Health Care Center
Wooden Fellow 2022
Senior Operations Manager, Amazon
Wooden Fellow 2022
Uzair Alaidroos (FEMBA ’23)
Wooden Fellow 2021
Bianca Judy Choe (FEMBA ’22)
Wooden Fellow 2021
Jasson D. Crockett (EMBA ’22)
Wooden Fellow 2021
Miranda Fang (’22)
Wooden Fellow 2021
Jesse Brandon Baker (EMBA ’21)
Wooden Fellow 2020
Read MoreAriana Cernius (J.D. ’17, ’21)
Wooden Fellow 2020
Read MoreMitchella Gilbert (’21)
Wooden Fellow 2020
Read MoreStephen Johnson
(B.S. ’05, FEMBA ’21)
Wooden Fellow 2020
Read MoreKelsey Kawana (FEMBA ’22)
Wooden Fellow 2020
Read MoreAmanda K. Beck (MBA '20)
Danielle Schlegel (EMBA ’20)
Rob Busalacchi (FEMBA ’20)
Apichaya Taechamahapun
(UCLA-NUS EMBA ’20)
Wooden Fellow 2019
Jessica Barnette
(MPH ’14, FEMBA ’19)
Wooden Fellow 2018
Gerry Sims (’19)
Wooden Fellow 2018
Leah Maddock Loh
(MPH ’05, EMBA ’19)
Wooden Fellow 2018
Ryan Tan (UCLA-NUS EMBA ’19)
Wooden Fellow 2018
Evan Barnes (EMBA '18)
Wooden Fellow 2017
Anna Goldberg (MBA '18)
Wooden Fellow 2017
Sana Rahim (FEMBA '19)
Wooden Fellow 2017
Brandon Scott (MBA/M.D. '18)
Wooden Fellow 2017
Doug Larratt (EMBA '17)
Corey McMillen (MBA '17)
Datra Oliver (FEMBA '18)
Eric Potocek (FEMBA '18)
Wooden Fellow 2016
Tiffany Cantrell (FEMBA '16)
Wooden Fellow 2015
Christian Dunbar (EMBA '16)
Wooden Fellow 2015
Virginia Tancioco (M.D./MBA ’16)
Wooden Fellow 2015
Dr. Rob Douk (GEMBA ’16)
Wooden Fellow 2015
Nicole aBeckett (FEMBA ’15)
Wooden Fellow 2014
Derek Herrera (’15)
Wooden Fellow 2014
Elizabeth Pratt (MBA/MPP ’16)
Wooden Fellow 2014
Jordana Mora (FEMBA ’15)
Wooden Fellow 2013
Elliot Ling (’14)
Wooden Fellow 2013
Aviva Altmann (’13)
Karla Sarni (FEMBA '13)
Juan Rose (EMBA '13)
Wooden Fellow 2012
Valerie Sun (FEMBA '13)
Wooden Fellow 2011
Russell Altenburg ('12)
Wooden Fellow 2011
Archana Sunder Rajan (EMBA '11)
Wooden Fellow 2010
Joanna Shochet Bowe ( '11)
Wooden Fellow 2010
Shahrouz Golshani ( FEMBA '11)
Wooden Fellow 2009
Dana Taylor ('10)
Wooden Fellow 2009